Newsflash

NEW RESEARCH ARTICLE

at:  http://www.tandfonline.com/doi/abs/10.1080/1389224X.2012.718247

Saravanan, R, (2012) e-Agriculture Prototype for Knowledge Facilitation among Tribal Farmers of North-East India: Innovations, Impact and Lessons. Journal of Agricultural Education and Extension. Vol.19 (2).Pp:113-131

Visitors Counter
mod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_counter

Today is: 2014-04-18
Weather Report
Home e-Extras Telephone Directory
Article Index
Telephone Directory
Page 2
Page 3
Page 4
Page 5
Page 6
Page 7
Page 8
Page 9
Page 10
Page 11
Page 12
Page 13
All Pages

TELEPHONE DIRECTORY of EAST SIANG DISTRICT


Designation Full Name Office Residence

ADMINISTRATION

1 D.C Shri Marnya Ete

2222340 Fax
2222302

2222222

2223317
9436043188

2 A.D.C Smt Sadhana Deori 2222008 2104235(WLL) 2222036 9436043336
3 E.A.C(TPT/PO) Sh Y Tayeng 2222259 2222334 9436053275
4 EAC(Jud) Sh Tamiyo Tatak 2222285 2222343 9436053604
5 EAC(LM) Shri T Pada 2222255

2222278 2225073
9436043239

6 EAC(ELN) Shri T Talom 2222252 2225083 9436043638
7 CO(Dev/Relief/Acco Smt M Padung 2222306 2222260
8 CO(ILP) Smt O Lego 2222289 2223305
9 CO(Sadar/PR/ST) Smt Monjuli Komut 2222932 2222009 9436043852
10 CO(Naz/Kebang) Shri Atin Padung 2222310 2222322 9436050834
11 CO(Trade &Com) Smt Jayanti Pertin 2224716

22257802224914-PP
9436043912

12 CA to DC Sh N T Anthrayose, 2222340 2222283
13 Sr. PA to DC Sh. M.M.Chakravarti 2222340 2223316
14 Fin & Accounts Offi Sh Obang Mingki 2222247 2222733
15 Head Assistant Sh. M. Moyong 2222003 2222465 9436053300
16 Dist Informatic Offic Sh. D. Guha 2224632 2223087 9436053395
17 Political Garrage (Fore Shri Nyali Ete 2222709 2224871 9436097129
18 Guard Room (DC's offi 2224608

19 Judicial Lock up Guard room 2224607

SUBORDINATE OFFICES ATTACHED TO ADMN

 

20 Asstt Controller ( LM Sh Jaro Dai 2224987 2223345 9436043383
21 Inspector ( LM) Sh T Bida

2224987


22 Superintendent (T&E Sh Tanan Tatak 2224088 9436043181
23 District Tourism Offi Sh Tate Tatak 2223315

2224750

24 EMR
2223315
25 DRRO Smt Genden Tsomu 9436053326

2225832

26 DIPRO Sh. M. Ezing 2222325

2222280 2223207
9436043808

27 Treasury Officer Sh A Tayeng 2222308 2222243
28 Labour Officer Sh. T.Ringu 2222052 9436043009 2222093
29 Dist Planning Officer Smt Ponung Boring 2222637 2222630 9436043700
30 DACO Sh M Borang 2222114 2224436 2104166(WLL)
31 S.C.O Sh. Makpak Pertin 2222114 2223231
32 D.T.O (M.V.D) Sh. W.Lowang 2223427

22245649436050184

33 MVI Sh A K Konlam 2223427 9436043298
34 Enfor.Insp(MV) Sh M loyi 2223427 2223305 9436041618
35 Urban Prog. Officer H R Singh 2223204 2223221 9436044961
36 D.S.O(Supply) Sh C W Chakap 2222213 9436054075 2222241
37 Supdt of Supply Sh Baru Perme 2222213 2224059
38 D.S.O(Statistics)
2222236 2222236
39 Dist Sports Officer Sh G Karbak
2224650
40 Dist Research Office Sh. K.Tayeng 2222304 2223196
41 Asstt Research Offic Sh R N Koley 2222304 2222852
42 Distt. Librarian Mrs. Y. Riba 2222350 2223151 9436043172
43 Officer's Club
2222269


OFFICE ASSISTANTS ATTACHED TO DISTRICT ADMN
44 Asstt Audit Officer Sh Lahon Kadu
2222106
45 AMDO Sh Taye Jamoh 9436053417 2225029
46 Sheristadar Sh N Rukbo
2225547
47 DA(TPT) Sh Oki Perme
2224546
48 DA(Contg) TPT Sh Tikaram Jaishi
2224629
49 DA(Dev) Sh Kaushik Das 9436043946 2223431
50 DA(Dev) Sh Osek Dai, UDC 9436043744
51 DA(LF) Smt Ratna Patir
2225064
52 RM, DIPRO Office Shri S Roy
2222640 9436043941
53 DA(Arms) Jud Br Sh Talom Tali (I)
22234153
54 DA(Eln) Sh B C Dey
2225622
55 Mandal Sh S Prasad
2224154
56 DA(LM) Sh S Mazumdar 9436053607 2223151
57 Computer Optr/LDC Suraj Pillai 9436043714 2222843
58 DA Smt Kasi Dai
2222991
59 DA (Naz) Sh Taken Padung
2224124
60 Treasury Acctt Md A R Ahmed,
2222935
61 DA BDO office Mrs Omana T.R
2222781
62 DA (ILP) Mrs Sheeba Mathew
2222782
63 DA, DUDA Sh C R Menon
2222913
64 DA Kebang Sh K Mengu
2223021
65 DA DMO office Smt Sabita Bhattacharjee

9436053381

66 DA Estt. Smt A Biswas
2222682
67 DA, DTO(MV) Sh B C Dey
2224475
68 DA, ST Br Sh Olen Dai,
2222477
69 Driver (Car) Sh R P Gupta
2225445
70 Driver ( Truck) Sh R S Gupta
2224947
71 Driver Sh N Nath
2222981
72 C Br Sh Bolin Dai
2224146
73 Lab. Br Ms Lily Darang
2223121
74



75



76



POLICE

 

77 S.P Sh G K Chetia 2222211 2224001

22222122224002
9436043100

78 S.D.P.O Sh A Bitin 2224075 2222232 9436043012
79 Dy SP(2nd Battalion) Sh T Koyang 2223347 2223347
80 Dy SP ( Hq) Sh A Yamso 2222219 2223293
81 CI, APP Sh T Tatin 2222280 2222228
82 O.C(PS) Sh T Taring 2222335 100 2224074
83 O.C(W.T) Sh T Taggu 2222333
84 Reserve Officer Shri A K Sinha,ASI 2224544 2224158
85 Fire Brigade
101
86 Police Beat House Information Centre 2222217
87 O.C (SB) Sh O Tamut 2222218 2222218 9436043154
88 O.C(NCC) Lt Col C K Singh 2222007 2222342
89 ACIO, SIB Sh Harjeet Singh

90 DCIO, SIB Sh L K Sinha 2222337


FFP / HELIPAD

91 FFP Office/Airfield Sh J Perme 2222088 2224138
92 FFP Store Sh Nyori 2222090 2223446
93 FFF Office Mrs Gadu
2224347
94 Manager(IOC)
2222358 2222352
95 Metreology Officer(Air)
2222319
96



HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE

97 DMO Dr T Taloh 2222253 2222327 9436043421
98 DDHS Dr. B.C. Sharma

2222249 2222602

2224285

2222614 9436043812
99 Medical Supdt, GH Dr Ninu 2224285 2223095
100 Indoor Hospital Matron 2222206
101 DRCHO Dr Mandeep perme 2223005 9436056013 2223065
102 Surgical Specialist Dr. K. Lego
2222194
103 Gynaecologist Dr Oying Tayeng
2222194
104 Gynaecologist Dr Dangi Perme
2222635
105 Pathologist Dr Tapi Ering
2222463
106 Opthalmologist Dr Onil Moyong
2222995
107 Opthalmologist Dr Yater Darang
2222458 2222271
108 Anaesthesiologist Dr Kohon Borang
2222642
109 Anaesthesiologist Dr Marbom Basar
2222141
110 Microbiologist Dr Basumoti Apum
2222816 9436043498
111 ENT Specialist Dr Bolut Taki
2222957
112 SMO Dr S.Bhattacharjee
2223164
113 SMO Dr Tayi Taloh
2222604 9436043542
114 MO (Homeo) Dr J S Bhowmick
2222968 9436043169
115 Dental Surgeon Dr Yaki Darang
2222447
116 Dental Surgeon Dr Tane Panyang
2222764
117 Secty. (DLS) Dr Tarik Talom 2223003 2222441
118 Child Specialist Dr Ratan
2222062
119 Med. Specialist Dr T Tali
2222119
120 MO Dr Nung Ratan
9436043715
121 Dist Immunization Offic
2223005 2223065
122 T B Hospital Dr Y Perme 2222706 2222507
123 Supdt (Store), GH Sh Chandan Das
9436043005
124 SMO(H) Dr Vijay Parimal

125 Asha Diognastic Centre(Pvt)
2223015 2224509
126 Dental Clinic (Pvt) Dr Kaling Darang 2224557


D.R.D.A

127 PD,DRDA Sh Rajeeb Takuk 2222015 2222264 9436043107
128 APO Sh K C Verma 2222057 2225117 9436043108
129 APO( Monitoring) Smt Y Ringu 2222478 2222271 9436043407
130 APO DWCRA Smti Omem Dai
2223334 9436043408
131 Extension Officer Sh P R Pandey
2223123 9436043743
132 PA to PD DRDA Mrs S Nair
2222844
CD BLOCK
133 BDO Sh. Ponil Bori 2222346 9436043596 2222449 2234315
I.C.D.S.
134 DD ICDS Smt T Pertin 2222708 2225504 9436043196
135 CDPO Smti. P.Moyong 2222113

2222554 2224730

9436043166

136 DA, CDPO Smt Omana Mohanan 9436043603 2222907

EDUCATION

137 DDSE Sh.B Yirang

2222324 Fax-

2225169

2222323 9436043583
138 ADEO Sh T Yirang 2225169 2222645 9436043248
139 ADEO Sh Suresh Ch Sharma
2222944
140 DAEO Ms Ribom Basar Amo 2222589 9436050999
141 Principal(J.N.C) Dr B K Nath 2222326 2222049 9436043502
142

Principal D.Gumin

College

Sh Egul Padung 2222182 2222522 9436043157
143 Principal(HSS) Sh T Taloh 2222321 2222129 9436043903
144 Principal(K.V) Sh S Ram 2222279 2225128 2222279 2224452
145 Dean ( CHF ) Dr P Venkatarao

2224887 Fax

2225066

2224890

146 Principal(D.E.School) Sh John Pertin 2222058 2222287 9436043473
147 Principal, Navadaya Vidyalaya

Sh Chandrabhusan Prasad Singh

2225948

9436097196

148 Secy. Siang Model Sch Mrs. A. Taloh 2222641 2222129 9436043098
149 Principal, DIET Sh Odhuk Tabing 2224579 2225152
150 Principal DP Vidya Nik
2224054
151 Principal, VKV, Oya
2234232
152 Prin. St. Thomas Sch
2225196
153 Lecturer JNC Sri. Dipak Pandey 9436043434 2222503
154 Lecturer JNC Sh Panigrahi
2222094
155 Lecturer JNC Sh H N Bora
2223286
156 Lecturer JNC Sh S R Choudhury
2222416
157 Lecturer JNC Dr S C Nayak
2222104
158 Lecturer JNC Sh Tasi Taloh
2222704
159 Lecturer JNC Sh Indrajeet Singh
2222578
160 Lecturer JNC Sh Tagong Tamuk
2222695
161 Open School
2222181
162 Lecturer JNC Sh Tripathy
2222097
163 HM Gandhi School Sh H C P Singh
2224621
164 Arshang School Head Master 2223302
165 SFS School Principal 2224368
166 JT DES School Sh F N Dubey
2224601


TRANSPORT

167 SSTS Sh N Wangsha 2222010 2222059
168 Foreman, STS Mr Barman 2222010

2225154

169 DA Sh Subhash Babu
2223401 9436043881

P.W.D

170 SE PWD BLG Sh Kenjom Ete
2225008 9436043034
171 E.E (PWD) Sh T Darang

2222332 Fax-

2222083

2222271 9436043030

172 AE, Sub Divn I Sh Oni Jamoh 2222266 2225715 9436043221
173 D.A. (PWD)
2222633
174 Computer Room
2222265
175
Sh. T.Perme 2222345 2223002
176 A.E-II (Hydel)I/c Sirkee Sh A Jongkey 2222345 2222499 9436043534
177 JE I/c SGH Sh Chotelal Gupta
2223129
178 JE PWD Sh Jayalal
9436043231
179 JE PWD Sh P S Lal
9436043569
180 A.E(PWD)(Koyu) Sh T Jamoh 9436053133 2225194

POWER
181 S.E. Sh T Mara 2222208 2222235 9436043068
182 EE Sh N Perme

2222364 Fax-

2225053

2225142 9436043069
183 E.E.(Planning) Sh Michi Tara 2222208 2222370
184 EE Hqr Md Mateen 2224318 2223104
185 A.E-I Sh Ojing Teksing 2225044

2222268 2224339

9436043465

186 A.E-II
2222367 2222223 9436043296
187 AE(E) Telam Sh U C Rai 2255549 9436043909
188 AE(E) Pangin Sh T Darang 222387(Pangin) 9436053027
189 JE Power House Sh Messar 2222362 2224512
190 JE Power House Shri Taloh 2222362 2224860
191 Power House
2222362
192 Sh N R Sen (Elect Dept

2223275
193 Electrician Sh Ajay Saha
2224684
194 Electrician Sh Girin Dutta
2224030


DEVELOPMENT OF HYDEL POWER DEPTT
195 AE(Civil) Sh A Perme 2225159 2225933 9436055860
IFCD
196 E.E (IFCD) Sh D K Padung, 2222481 2224213 9436043211
197 ASW, IFCD Sh D R Boruah
2224365 9436043222
198 A.E(IFCD) Sh B K Karki 2222256 2224686 9436043282
199 E.E.Drilling.IFCD Sh A S Wangpan 2222479 2224787 9436048024
200 AE (D) IFCD Sh H Mobin 2224845 2225626 9436043578
RWD
201 SE RWD Er T Tamut 2225133 2225172 9436043127
202 EE (P&D) Sh K V G Nair 2222746 2223013
203 E.E(R.W.D) Sh S Purushotam 2222549 2224473 9436050685
204 ASW RWD Sh T Padu 2225410 2222784 9436043064
205 A.E(R.W.D) Sh T Jerang 2224050 2224040 9436043324
206 SCO RWD, SE offic Sh.D. Bhattacharjee 2222739 2222955
207 TA(Engg) Sh P K Mazumdar
2224015
208 JE, SE's office Sh. T Bhattacharjee
2222291
209 JE, Hqr Sec. RWD Sh K Dai
2223301
PHED
210 EE, PHED Sh T Taloh 2222297 2223088 9436042764
211 ASW, PHED Sh J Tayeng
2225174
212 AE, PHED Sh M Dupak
2223208 9436043847
213 JE, PHED Sh S Sarkar
2223028
214 JE I/c W/S Complaint, Sh Kaling Paron 2223397 2223270
APEDA
215 Project Officer Sh A K Rana 2224078 2225736 9436043584
NHPC
216 Executive Director Sh Ramesh Chandra 2225584 2225585
217 CE, Sh Yoginder Kotha 2224587 2225211
218 CE, B V Dandecha 2224734
219 CE Sh Shyamal Mitra 2224563 2225191 2224039
220 Sr Manager Sh A K Singh 2225663
221 Sr Manager Sh Manoj Kumar 2225661 2225662
222 Dy Manager© Sh K D Singh 2225191
223 Asstt Manager Sh U K Paul 2224734 2225031
224 Fax
2225583

VETERINARY
224 D.D(VTI) Dr T Padung 2222295 2222295
225 DVO Dr D Tayeng 2222725 2222018 9436043922
226 Vety Officer Dr Anthoni Pertin
2223142 9436043072
227 Vety Officer Dr Joymoty Ratan
9436043952
228 Vety Officer(T) Dr(Mrs) Navjeevan Taloh
2225554
AGRICULTURE / GTC
229 D.A.O. Sh R.N.Sinha 2222261 2222286
230 ADO Sh O Moyong 2222261 2222927 9436043318
231 ADO Sh A Pao
9436043284
232 Principle (G.T.C.) Sh S B Gupta 2222246 2222004
233 D.T.O.(F.T.C). Sh K Darang 2222001 2222021
234 Radio Prog Officer (FTC-GTC) Sh Binny Mathew
2223099 9436043469
235 Agronomist Sh M Butang 2225611 2225612
236 GTC Guest House
2222006
HORICULTURE
237 DHO Sh A Mengu 2222403 2222450
238 S.D.H.O Sh.T.Tabing
2222438
239 HDO Sh Bami Koyu
2224970
240 HDO Smt Ayi Remi Ering
2224665
241 UDC Sh Tani Gao
9436091849
INDUSTRY
242 DDI Sh Kaling Koyu 2222216 9436049289 2222163
243 ADI Sh Tasam Jamoh 2224625 2222357
244 ADI

2224625
TEXTILE & HANDICRAFT
245 A.D Sh W Bolok 2222112 2222613
246
Sh Libang Perme
9436040689
247 Emporium Sh B Tayeng
2224008
CO-OPERATION
248 ARCS Sh R N Deb 2222347 9436053371 2222349
249 Administrator, Psgt La
2222305 2222615
250 Manager Pasighat La Sh B R Dey 2222305


FISHERY
251 DFDO Sh M Kadu 222376 2225771
FOREST
252 C.F Sh R Kemp 2222329 2222317 9436043147
253 PA to CF Mr Bhowmick 2222329 2223062
254 ACF CF Office Sh Biten Darang 2222757 2222298 9436043153
255 DFO(T) Sh T Riba 2224698 2225158 9436043152
256 DFO(WL) Sh T Sitang Eko 2222210 2222118 9436043401
257 R.O(Territory)
2222082
258 Range Officer(WL)
Sh P C Dutta 2224092
BANK
259 Chief Manager SBI Sh S K Das

2222254 2224573

2222581

2223234
260 SBI Development Offic Sh Doley
2222660
261 Lead Dist Manager Shri P C Sonowal 2222313
262 BM (Apex Bank) Sh K S Bisht 2222307
263 B.M, APRB Sh. A.Dupak 2222145 2222178
264 APRB Smt Anima Taying
9436043162
BRTF / GAMMON INDIA LTD
265 OC 1443 BCC (BRTF) Sh S K Verma 2222102 2222102 9436053418
266 2nd in C, BRTF Sh Y C Srivastava 2222758 2225643 9436043654
267 BRTC-Telam DETT Maj Banerjee 9436043796 2224161
268 APM. Gammon India Sh P K Guha 2222105 2222108
AIR / DOORDARSHAN
269 SE(AIR) Sh A P Singh 2222023 2222017
270 Programme Officer Sh Atok Songteng 2222262 2222521
271 Duty Room
2222248
272 Prog Executive, AIR Sh Arun Morang 2222248 2222173 9436043054
273 Prog Executive, AIR Sh Nobang
2222925
274 Control Room
2222316
275 AE(LPTV) Sh V P Bhuvanendran 2222360

FIELD PUBLICITY
276 Field Publicity Officer Sh. B. Darang 2222336 2222288
INSURANCE
277 BM(LIC) Sh 2222190
278 New India Assurance Sh. J.Das Gupta 2222026 2222024
279 Oriental Insurance Sh. S.Das 2222089 2225075
BSNL AND POSTAL SERVICES
280 Telephone Enquiry
2222198
281 SDO(Telephone) Sh S L P Vaiphei 2222020 2222020 9436043999
282 JTO / Computer roo Mr. P K Rabha 2222401 2222300
283 Computer Room
2222401
284 Supervisor Md. Ali 2222299 2223022
285 Telecom Sub. Divl Eng Sh Sharma 2222270 2222230
286 Internet tone
172233
287 Distt. Telegraph Offi
2222301
288 SPM,P.O
2222341 2222341
289 Asstt Supdt Post Offices
2222040
IOC / PETROL DEPOT / LPG
290 M/S. Mammang Bor Manager (Sh
Amar Chetry)
2222201 9436053006
9436043390
2222866 2224538
291 M/S. Mammang Boran Sh Bagra 2222201 2223314
292 M/s Psgt Service Stn Manager (Umesh) 2223414
293 Sangoo Gas Agency Manager ( Paul) 2222207 2222081
294 IOC Depot, Airfield Sh Moje Sora 9436043081
295 Chief Sales Manager(SLC)
Ulubari Guwahati

0361 2547143 0361-
2547209(Fax)

296

Assistant Manager(Sales) IOC,

Tezpur


03712-230110
HOTELS AND OTHER ESSENTIAL SERVICES
297 Power House
2222362
298 Circuit House
2222344
299 Net work night servic
2224217 2224718
300 Blue Hill night service
2222209
301 Borang Counter
2224722 2222651
302 Tata Sumo (Laxmi Book Stall) 2224875
303 Royal Tours & Travels Sh Ranju Tamuli 2225877 9436043587
304 Tata Sumo (Silverline
2225205
305 Hotel East West
2224216
306 Sangrila Hotel
2225070
307 Siang Hotel
2222209 2222312
308 Oman Hotel
2224464
309 Donyi Polo Hotel
2233121


MINISTERS / MP / MLA/ EX MLAs
310 Member of Parliame Sh Tapir Gao 9436041427 9868180205 2247217
311 HMLA & BJP State President Shri Bosiram Siram 9436043092 2222092
312 HMLA & Adviser to CM Sh Lombo Tayeng 2212949(Ita) 9436043358 2212617(Ita) 2262216
2222743
313 HMLA & Adviser to CM Sh Tako Dabi
2225408 2222296
314 HMLA & Adviser to CM Sh Omak Apang 9436043577 2234205
315 MLA Sh Tapang Taloh 0360-2291297

03797-222307

9436050785

316 Ex Minister Dr T Tapak 9436043359 2224021 2225197
317 Ex Minister Sh Kabang Borang
2222339
318 Ex-Dy Speaker Sh N. Ering 9436040378 2222314
319 Ex Minister Sh Tobar Jamoh 9436043025 2222277
320 Ex MLA Mrs Yadap Apang
2222586
SENIOR OFFICERS / CITIZENS
321 State Election Commr Sh J.M Tangu
2222402 2222226
322 CE (PWD) Sh Bharat Megu
2222276
323 Ex. Commr(Pol) Sh Obang Dai
2222033

324

Ex. Commr. (PWD) Sh Toyi Dai,
2222546
325 Secty (Tpt) Sh T Darang
2222064
326 Ex. RCS Sh Oshong Ering
2222509
327 Director,Civil Supply Sh T Ering
2222379
328 Secty., Ind. Sh Ganesh Koyu
2222311
329 Secy(Agri) Sh D Y Perme
2222138
330 Retd DC Sh Tayon Darang 9436043190 2222368
331 Retd Director Researc Sh Aduk Tayeng
2222096
332 Secy Sri. Tajom Taloh
2222146
333 CO Smt Sanghita Yirang
2222039
334 Director Transport Sh T Taggu
2222536 2222692
335 EAC Nari Sh Obang Dai
2222432
336 EAC Koyu Sh Oti Dai
2224009


DIST.CONGRESS COMMITTEE(I)
337 President DCC(I) Sh Tokosingh Jamoh 9436043687 2222184
338 VP HQ Sh Dohen Ringu

339 VP, Admn Sh Tajom Tasung 9436043094 2222557
340 VP, Publicity Sh Talo Taggu

341 VP, Panchayat/proto Sh Takin Tayeng

342 GS, Admn Sh Mirem Tapak

343 GS, Org/Spokesman Sh Bani Perme 9436043878
344 Treasurer Sh Oyem Moyong

345
Sh Denong Tamuk 9436068136 9436043481 2224668
346 BCC(I) President Sh Tasing Jomoh 9436043202 2223101
347 GS, Admn, BCC(I) Sh Obit Dai

348 GS,Spokesman, BCC(I Sh Okom Tamuk

349 VP Mohila DCC(I) Mrs Meto Tayeng
2222377
350 Ex Member Mohila Dc Ms Osor Pertin
2222234
351 Ex Member Mohila Dc Mrs Ambir Megu
2224250
352
Sakuntala Moyong 9436043206 2222202
BJP UNIT
353 BJP Mandol Office
2224335 2224355
354 BJP District Presiden Sh Oyem Dai
2222464 2225637
355
Sh Tonggeng Panyang

356 Eln Asstt, BJP Sh Aleng Pangang
2224334
357
Sri. Raising Perme
2222288
358 Dist GS, BJP Sh Tadang Siram 9436097032
359 Dist Yuba Morcha Pres Sh Danial Gao 9436097004
360 Mandal President, BJ Sh Okep Yamso

361 Mandal President, Yub Sh Kaling Dai

362 Mandal GS, BJP Sh Odang Moyong

363 Dist Vice President, BJ Sh Onam Mengu, Tebo

364 Ex Member, BJP Sh Tamat Gamoh 9436043226
365 President Mohila Morc Mrs Yade Tamuk 9436043481 2222497 2224668
366 Secy Mohila Morcha Miss Opek Kamsi
2222103
367 Secy, BJP Sh Nanyo Siram

ARUNACHAL CONGRESS
368 Dist. President Sh Okep Jamoh 9436043664 2004162(WLL)
369
Sh Tapum Jamoh, Mirbuk
2224060
370
Sh Tanya Dabi 9436043297 2222303
371
Sh Takir Kakki, 2Mile
2223032
372
Sh Onom Takniyo, Balek
2222845
373
Sri. Totong Padung
2225437
374
Sh Anand Taloh 9436043494 2222710

PRIVATE
375 ZPM Bogong Banggo Smt Nanom Jamoh 9436043564 2222277
376 Chairman, AS,Bogon Sh Kaling Moyong 9436043206 2222233
377 Ex MLA Mrs Yadap Apang
2222586
378
Mrs Deepti Apang
2224421
379
Sh Kojum Koyu 9436043663
380
Sh Ralom Borang 9436041137
381 Advocate Sh Muk Pertin
2222180
382 Advocate Ms Geeta Pangging 9436043074 2224674
383 Advocate Sh Toni Pertin
2222473
384 Advocate Sh Siram 9436041058 224195(Blg)
385 Shri Tabom(Naku) Ta
9436043062 2222402
386
Shri Kailash Agarwal
2222204
387 Donyi Polo Gangging Sh Taluk Tamuk
2224140
388 Donyi Polo Gangging Sh Kaling Borang
2224272
389 Dist Sports Secy Sh Oyin Moyong 9436043327 2225388
390 Dist Football Associa Sh Oni Tamuk 9436043339
391
Sh Tamat Gamoh 9436043226
392
Mr Bangkoi Yirang
2227537
393
Sh Okom Jamoh
2222027
394
Sh Tuko Koyu
2224381
395
Shr Geri Tabing
2223442
396
Shri Baki Loyi
2222747
397
Mr Nangku Tayeng
2224203
398
Mr John Apum
2223044
399
Mr Tagom Padu
2222492
400
Mrs Oyi Tasung
2222225 2223164
401
Ms Olak Dai
2223334
402
Ms Oyar Darang
2222298
403
Sh Olom Dai
2222442
404
Sh Tobuk Dai
2223178
405
Sh Edition Taloh
2223167
406
Kaling Moyong (Jr)
2223127
407
Sh Kadum Dai
2223144
408
O Pertin
2222128
409
Botte Moyong
2222516
410 Videogrpher Ms Jamini Miro
2223439
411 Arun Jyoti Ms Sujata
2224264
412 Ex-Minister Sh T.Pabin
2222372
413 Ex-MLA Sh Talo Kadu
2222318
414 Ex-ZPM Sh Apel Tayeng
2222377
415
Sh Ozing Mengu
2222147
416 Sh Ojing Yambang,T

2224946
417 Sh Tuko Koyu
9436043201
418 Sh Kuku Moyong
9436043215
419 Sh Olek Mize
9436043352
420 Sh Ojing Moyong
9436043280
422 Sh Oyin Moyong
9436043327
423 Sh Martin Tamuk
9436043482
424 Sh Vijay Taram
9436043373
425 Sh Okom Tamuk
9436043111
426 Sh Oni Jamoh
9436043281
427 Sh Otem Modi
9436043400
428 Sh R Panicker
9436043083
429 Sh Tajom Tasung
9436043094


430 Sh Baki Loyi
9436043196
431 Smt Tirik Yirang
9436043135
432 Sh Takom Mize
9436043018
433 Sh Gagam Ering
9436043136
434 Sh. Onyok Tamuk President Bazaar Committee 9436043337 2224214 2222245
435 Adi Cultural Society

2222028
436 Baptish Church

2222056
437 Sh Dana Pertin
9436043375 2222231
438 Mrs. O. Pertin

2222334
439 Sri. Banbari Moyong

2222353
440 Sri. Takit Darang

2222298
441 Sri. O.Moyong

2222065
442 Sri. Akom Jamoh

2222027
443 Sri. Samak Jamoh

2222050
444 Sri. Ramson Modi

2222033
445 Sri. Tago Boring

2222054
446 Sri. Takut Tamut

2222025
447 Sri. Allen Ering

2222087
448 Sh Obuk Moyong

2224208
449 Sri. Naking Paying

2222282
450 Sri. Y.Kakki

2222351
451 Sh Gajen Chetri

2222662
452 Sh Otem Yamso

2223067
453 Sh Mirem Tapak

2223116
454 Sh Tatam Padung

2223100
455 Deepali Panickar

2222735
456 Sh Olem Megu

2223441
457 Sh Opak Ering

2223059
458 Sh B C Bordoloi

2222624
459 Pertin Arms Co Balister Prasad
2225242
460 Balister Prasad
9436043251 2224520 2225028
461 Arms Dealer Chirkut Narayan 2222361
462 Tabom Tangu Arms Sh K N Thakur 2222016 9436043320
463 Arunachal Electricals Lt Bipul Bose 2222366
464 Bhuneswar Singh
9436043139 2222374
465 Mohori Boat service B K Singh Boat service 9435034319
466 Sri Boling Dai

2224146
467 Sri. Jaswant Singh

2222037
468 Jamoh Video

2222025
469 M/S Bindyeshar Sing

2222221
470 M/S Mahesh Aggraw

2222292
471 M/S B.K.Singh

2222203
472 Sh V N Dubey, Arunachal Med Store
2222514
473 Sh Nirmal/Swarup Dutt M/s Nirmal Enterprises
2223368
474 Sh Bulu Dam Time House
2222422
475 M/S Sadhuram

2222281
476 Sadhuram Saw Mill

2222282
477 M/S S.P.Sharma

2222284
478 Donyi Polo Sweets
9436043043

479 Mukesh Lakshmi Sweets 2222440 2224279
480 Biswanath Shah Shah Sweets House 9436043244 2224633
481 Arun Debey Arun Store 2223351 9436043322
482 Sh Mahesh Mistra Mishra Store
2223372
483 M/S R. A. Sharma

2222031
484 M/S Titu Deb M/s Tito Opticals
2222599
485 Mr Parimal Paul Rekens Press
2223399
486 M/S S.N.Jha

2222373
487 M/s S.N.Tiwari

2222022
488 M/S Jamuna Singh

2222224
489 M/S Balkishan Verm

2222077
490 M/S B.N.Sharma
9436043409 2222035
491 M/S Gulab Hussian

2222237
492 M/S K.M.Saw Mill

2222311
493 M/S A.T.I

2222354
494 M/S Moyong Saw Mi

2222380
495 M/S Donyi Polo Studi

2222294
496 M/S Munmmy Printin

2223000
497 M/S Siang Trunk Facto

2222232
498 M/S A.B.C LTD

2222290
499 M/S K.D.Associate

2222369
500 M/S Kamalaya

2222315
501 M/S Company Gula

2222278
502 M/S Islam Radio Mar

2222045
503 M/S Mala Jwellers

2222080
504 M/S J.N.Hardas

2222309
505 M/S Radha Krishna Ag

2222275
506 Sri. G.N.Rai

2222169
507 Tilok Singh/Baljit Sing

2222431
508 Khukan Mazumdar Popular Radio
2222629
509 Ghanashyam Singh

2223358
510 Binoy Brothers

2222579
511 Swastick Enterprise ChunMun/Santhosh 9436043044 2223371
512
Bhola Singh
2223352
513 Valentine Wholesale

2224198
514 Cable Operator Bandhu
2224320
515 Cable Operator
2224056
516 Arunachal Wholesale Malpani 9436043060 2224482
517 Narayan Das

2222144
518 Pandit

9436053310
519 Sh Sharma Sharma Electrical
9436053060
520 Sh Ramagati

9436095500


RUKSIN
521 Exchange,Ruksin
2247238
523 SDO,Ruksin Sh L Borang 2247221 2247222 9436043125
524 EAC,Ruksin Sh R Panyang 2247250 2247251
525 CO,Ruksin Sh Atul Tayeng, 2247252
526 BDO Sh Atul Tayeng,
9436091723
527 OC,Ruksin
2247223
528 Ruksin Check gate
2247233
529 Sh Tapir Gao
9436041427 2247217
530 Sh Rajesh Panyang(Vill No)

2247370
531 Ms Agam Auto Agencies

2247208
OYAN
532 Circle Officer Sh T. Jerang 2234300 2234285 9436053080
533 DA CO office Sh Onyo Gao
9436043377
534 Oyan Tea Estate, Manager Mr Kumar
2234205 2234249
535 HMLA Sh Omak Apang 9436043577 2234205
536 EX-MP Sh Nyodek Yanggam
2244202
537 Principal, VKV
2234232
BILAT
538 CO Sh D Riba 2272201 94360 2272202 2224131(Psg)
NARI
539 Telephone Enquiry
2255402
540 SDO
2255413
541 EAC
2255414 2255427
542 CO Sh M Nyori 2255415 2255418 2255554
9436053137
543 CO New Seren Sh A Koyu

544 DA, SDO ofice Sh K P Sharma
2255535
545 AMDO Sh T Gyatho

546 IB
2255422
547 AE PHED Sh P S Varghese 2255519
548 BDO Sh M O Singh 2255417 2255437
549 JE Mr Ahmed
2255405
550 OC PS Nari
2255515
KOYU
551 CO Koyu Sh M Riba
2225516(Psgt)
MEBO
552 Mebo Exchange
2262201
553 SDO
2262210 2262208
554 CO Sh G Pertin 2262506 2262507 9436053342
555 EAC,Mebo
2262210 2262208
556 UDC Sh Omak Yirang 9436053505 2262232
557 HMLA & Adviser to CM Sh Lombo Tayeng 2212949(Ita) 9436043358 2212617(Ita) 2262216
2222743
558 IB
2262218
559 BDO Sh S Dey Telefax 2262214 2262493 9436043412
560 AE PWD Sh Sudhir Kumar 2262206 2262204
561 CDPO
2262461 2262462
562 VP, HS School Sh B Yirang 2262213 2262413 2004434
563 EMA Mebo Sh Kakki Ratan
2224257

PANGIN-03797
564 EAC Sh D Poyom 222301 222302
565 BDO/CO Sh T Tatak 222365 222364
566 HMLA Sh Tapang Taloh 0360-2291297 03797-222307 9436050785
567 AE, Micro Hydel Sh T Darang 9436053027 222387(Pgn)
BILAT
568 CO Sh D Riba 2272201 2272202
KOYU
569 CO Sh M Riba
2225516(Psgt)
BOLENG 09397
570 SDO ( i/c) Sh T Messar 224002 224003 9436091619
571 CO Sh Tatling Pertin 224053
572 Ex-Minister Sh Tanyang Tatak 215835 (Ita) 224065
573 Chairman, Zilla Parishad Sh Talem Pabin
224136
574 Ex - Minister Sh Tahung Tatak
224001
575 B K Mission School
224058
576 EE,PWD Sh M Barang 224010 /224120 224009
577 Power House
224016
DAMBUK -03803
578 EAC
263213 263203
579 HMLA Sh Roding Pertin
263221
580



ROING- 03803
581 DC Dr B S Banerjee 222223 222222 9436048002
582 SP Sh Ajay Choudhury 222208 222209
583 FAX No
222380 222473
584 Ex-CM & HMLA Sh Mukut Mithi 222230 222210 223066 222293
585 SP Sh Ajoy Choudhury, 222208 222209
586 DSO
222575
587 Airfield T K Sanyal, SIS 223063 222713
YINGKIONG- O3777
588 DC Sh Gamli Padu 222221 222244
589 Fax
222324
590 CA to DC
222221 222385
591 DC
FAX 222324
592 HA, DC's office


593 Circuit House
222228
ALONG O3783
594 DC Sh T Bam 222221 222220 9436056329
595 DC
FAX 222785
596 CA to DC Sh Gopalakrishnan 222785 223397
597 Protocol Officer, Sh Loyi 222320
598 5 GR Mountain Brigade
222527 222472
599 Circuit House
222232
600 Helipad AD (ST) 222587
601 SP Sh P Bagra 222299 222288
602 EAC Sh Gajum 223430
603 Election Br
222223 2222642
604 DDSE Sh Bagra 222243 222268


BASAR-03795
605 SDO Sh T Kaye 222221 222225
606 EAC
222227
607 Addl Session Judge, First Tract
Court
Sh Goto Ete 222720 222721
KHONSA- 03786
608 DC Sh Talem Tapok 222222 222223 222226
609 DC'S FAX
222224
610 CH (i/c) N Wangshu, EAC 222391 222354
611 Circuit House
222249
612 RKM School, Secy (Mataji) 222276 222358(F) 222524 222407
NAMSAI-03806
613 Addl Session Judge, First Tract
NAMSAI-03806
Court
Sh Tungen Bagra 263085 262242
614 ADC
263085 26227 262228
TEZU - 03804
615 DC Sh P S Lokhande 223666 222222 222221
616 DC'S FAX
222213
617 Circuit House
222423
PAPUMPARE- 0360
618 DC Sh Bida Gadi 2284900 2214903 9436040599
619 ADC
2217173
620 DC'S FAX
2284901
621 Addl Session Judge, First Tract Court Sh Oying Apum 2284973
TAWANG- 03794
622 DC Sh Kapa Kholie

222221

222222
623

FAX2 22259
BOMDILA- 03782
624 DC Sh J Angu 222021 222022
625

FAX 222706
SEPPA - 03787
626 DC Sh Bidol Tayeng 222221 222777
627 FAX No
222427
DAPORIJO- 03792
628 DC Sh Goken Basar 223223 223224
629

FAX 223330
630

223255 223275

CHANGLANG 03808
631 DC Sh Hage Batt 222221 222618 222224 222418
ZIRO- 03788
632 DC Sh Kaling Tayeng 224255 224233
633

224325
KURUNG KUMEY 03788
634 DC, Koloriang Sh K Lollen 222249 225465
635 ADC
222231 222288
636



ANINI -03801
637 DC Sh Repo Roniya 222222 222221
638



DEOMALI-03786
639 SDO
255275
640 HA SDO Office Sh R B Nath
255532
641 R.K.Mission School Chief Warden 255236 255237 255262
LIKABALI - 03795
642 SDO Sh Opak Gao 265221/265206 265208
643 PA TO SDO Sh A K Paul 265206
644 CO Sh Ibon Tao 265213 265214 9436056498
645 Jagat Seva Ashram Mata Chandi Devi 265315
MOHANBARI ( STD O373)
646 DRC Sh C N Longphai 2382858 Telefax-2382560 2382738
647 ADST Sh C N Bailung 2382536 2300667
648 DADST SH C S Das Gupta 2382722 2382722
649 SI (Protocol)
2382858 2382609
650 D RC Fax
2382560
651 Guest House
2382553
652 Air Traffic Control
2382532
653 VIP Room, Airfield
2382513
654 Pawanhans office,Airport
2382877
DIBRUGARH- 0373
655 DC Sh Niraj Verma 2316063 2316062
656 ADC Sh Mukul Gogoi 2310184 2318907
657 FAX No of DC

2313800
658 Dristhti Netralaya, Amolapatty Rly
Gate
Dr R K Agarwala,Director 2325201 2320507 2323351
659 CWC Sh Pinchilia, EE 2314398 2313905
660 Modi Xeron Service Anil Barua
2317150
661 Head, orthopaedic, AMC, Prof Santanu Lahkar 2302422 9435031036


KOLKATA STD 033
662 DRC Sh K Chakravarty 23341293 23584107
9830245648
23589884
663 APRO Sh Asung 23341243 09331867045 23584003
664 Arunachal Bhawan
23341243 23584107
665 FAX No
23589865
666 Addl Commr IT Sh D Loyi
3353323
GUWAHATI STD 0361
667 DRC Sh S De Sarkar 2412859 2410978 9864016193
668 PRO Sh K I Singh
9864053313
669 APRO Sh P Sharma
9864122624
670 FAX No
2416720
671 Guest House
2840215
NEW DELHI STD 011
672 Resident Commr Dr A.K Mishra 23013915 26427799 29227123
673 D.R.C. Smt K C V Menon 23019772 23792895 9818490211
674 Fax No
23013786
675 OSD
23013915
676 Reception Counter
23012152 23015646
23012152

677 Director, National Disaster Management GOI Sh S K Swamy 23092698 9811061089
678 Mission Director, NMBA Sh V S Oberoi 26566778 9810816117
679 Sr. Technology Consultant, NMBA Col Arvind Malhotra 26962267(f) 9818077378
680 Sr Scientific Officer, NMBA Sh Krishna Kumar 26592765
681
SHILLONG-0364

682 DRC
2224247 2224476
683 SPA Sh U Purkayastha 2224247 2505699
684 PS to Secy, NEC Mr Dutta Choudhury 2522644 2522645
685 PA to Secy, NEC Mr Pradeep Dey 2522644 2522645
686 STA (for Tourism matters),NEC Sectt Sh Mohitosh Chakravarti 9863029094
JONAI 03758
687 SDO(Civil) Sh K Borgohain 222222 222224 9435089617
688 CA to SDO Sh Subha Lahon 222222 211356
689 FAX of SDO (c )
222200
690 SDPO
222232
691 RAILWAY STN
222335
692 OC PS
222230
693 TELE ENQUIRY
222298

DHEMAJI - 03753
694 DC Sh D K Boruah 224208 224203 224631 9435089892
695 PA to DC Sh Probin Kr Dutta 9435088741
696 Fax
224078
697 SP Sh Sharma 224396 224312 9435085487
698 Fax of SP
224024
699 Dy SP
225145
700 Circuit House, VIP Room
224310
701 Circuit House
224380
702 OC PS
224220
703 OC PS Silapathar
03753-245810
704 Principal Navadaya Sh A Singh 225026
LAKHIMPUR-03752
705 DC Sh N C Brahma 222196
706



TINSUKIA 0374
707 DC
2331572 2330572
708 Traffic Travels, For Airlines Ticket 2338773
TEZPUR 03712
709 DRC Sh R C Debnath 260141 260173
710 Guest House
260451